Kayano, Japan Page

Other names: 萱野

World:Japan:Gunma
Latitude 36.2063 Longitude 139.4643 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 23N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103030

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kayano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaiwa (1.2 nm)
Kitagawara (1.8 nm)
Kuzuwada (2.3 nm)
Hinata (2.6 nm)
Kamichujo (3.1 nm)
Mujinazuka (2.0 nm)
Akabori (2.4 nm)
Nakano (3.4 nm)
Shimokoizumi (3.4 nm)
Kamikoizumi (3.9 nm)
Owa (1.5 nm)
O-zanuki (2.6 nm)
Ninomachi (2.1 nm)
Wada (2.5 nm)
Araki (2.5 nm)
Sakuracho (3.4 nm)
Otsuka (3.1 nm)
Gyoda (3.9 nm)
Oshi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47517 Small Honda Airport 14 nm S 168
RJTJ Medium IRUMA Tokyo 22 nm S 186
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 32 nm S 174 New Central Airservice
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 28 nm W 299
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 42 nm S 158 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Mujinazuka Station
2.9 nm SE Bushū-Araki Station
2.9 nm NE Kanto Junior College
3.1 nm N Hon-Nakano Station
3.1 nm N Kobugannon Station
3.2 nm N Shinozuka Station
3.1 nm SE Shingō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:09 2016