Ubado, Japan Page

Other names: 姥堂,Ubadō

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.7542 Longitude 140.3559 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39730

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ubado Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ubado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ubado Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takayu (2.3 nm)
Itaya (5.3 nm)
Machiniwasaka (1.5 nm)
Ohira (3.6 nm)
Honokizawa (4.8 nm)
Enbu (4.9 nm)
Odaki (5.2 nm)
Iizakamachi-nakano (5.3 nm)
Zainiwasaka (0.7 nm)
Hamada (2.7 nm)
Kamitoriwata (3.0 nm)
Sasakino (3.0 nm)
Nakamachi (4.2 nm)
Izumi (4.6 nm)
Teruuchi (5.1 nm)
Kaminagura (2.0 nm)
Arai (2.8 nm)
Tsuchiyu-onsenmachi (4.4 nm)
Matsukawamachi-mizuhara (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 31 nm S 173 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 39 nm N 1 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 35 nm E 48 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 39 nm N 42
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Fukushima, Fukushima
2.0 nm S Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium
1.9 nm NE Niwasaka Station
2.4 nm W Takayu Onsen
3.2 nm N Akaiwa Station
3.4 nm E Sasakino Station
4.6 nm S Tsuchiyu Onsen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:27 2016