Kakiba, Japan Page

Other names: 柿場

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.6916 Longitude 140.4418 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kakiba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kakiba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsukawamachi-mizuhara (2.2 nm) Hiraishi (0.5 nm)
Teruuchi (1.0 nm)
Nakamachi (2.1 nm)
Kamitoriwata (2.6 nm)
Gonome (2.9 nm)
Hamada (3.2 nm)
Suginomecho (3.7 nm)
Fukushima (3.7 nm)
Uwamachi (4.0 nm)
Watari (3.8 nm)
Matsukawamachi-asakawa (1.1 nm)
Saido (1.3 nm)
Obara (2.4 nm)
Matsukawamachi-sekiya (1.1 nm)
Mishima (1.9 nm)
Matsukawamachi (2.3 nm)
Saiwaicho (3.9 nm)
Yuimachi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 27 nm S 181 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 35 nm N 39 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm N 355 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 39 nm N 34
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 56 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Fukushima, Fukushima
0.8 nm SE Kanayagawa Station
0.8 nm SE Fukushima University
1.4 nm E Fukushima Medical University
2.0 nm N Minami-Fukushima Station
2.2 nm SE Matsukawa derailment
3.0 nm SE Matsukawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:52 2016