Tobitake, Japan Page

Other names: とびたけ

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5666 Longitude 130.5344 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 4E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tobitake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobitake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tobitake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umihigashi (0.3 nm)
Wakakusa (0.4 nm)
Sakurabaru (0.7 nm)
Shiojizaka (0.8 nm)
Umichuo (0.8 nm)
Heiwa (1.1 nm)
Mihara (0.5 nm)
Kotakebaru (0.6 nm)
Uenoharu (0.7 nm)
Kan'ondani (1.0 nm)
Satani (1.1 nm)
Nagabaru (1.1 nm)
Nakashima (1.3 nm)
Shojidake (0.3 nm)
Nakanoharu (1.0 nm)
Shojidake-minami (0.5 nm)
Yurigaoka (0.7 nm)
Harada (0.9 nm)
Tadagoe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 4 nm W 285 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 15 nm S 202
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 19 nm N 17
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 27 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 26 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Umi Station
1.3 nm W Umi Hachiman-gū
1.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.5 nm NW Shinbaru Station
1.9 nm NW Sue-Chūō Station
2.2 nm SW Ōnojō Castle Ruins
2.5 nm S Kyushu Institute of Information Sciences
2.4 nm SE Dazaifu Prefectural Natural Park
2.4 nm SE Mount Hōman
2.4 nm SE Kamado Shrine
2.7 nm S Dazaifu Tenman-gū
2.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
2.6 nm NW Sue Station (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm S Dazaifu Station
2.9 nm S Kōmyōzen-ji
2.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
2.9 nm S Kyushu National Museum
2.9 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
2.9 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:17 2016