Rengaya, Japan Page

Other names: 連歌屋

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.5224 Longitude 130.5289 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 194916

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rengaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rengaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanzeonji (0.8 nm)
Sakamoto (1.1 nm)
Kokubu (1.2 nm)
Sanjo (0.4 nm)
Shioji (0.9 nm)
Mikasa (1.1 nm)
Saifu (0.3 nm)
Miyanomori (0.7 nm)
Haru (1.0 nm)
Uchiyama (1.2 nm)
Ishizaka (0.5 nm)
Gojo (0.8 nm)
Aoyama (1.0 nm)
Suzaku (1.0 nm)
Futsukaichi-kita (1.3 nm)
Baikoen (1.4 nm)
Tonokoga (1.3 nm)
Takao (1.5 nm)
Tofuro-minami (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 5 nm W 314 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 13 nm S 206
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 22 nm N 15
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 25 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 28 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Dazaifu Station
0.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.3 nm E Dazaifu Tenman-gū
0.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
0.4 nm SE Kōmyōzen-ji
0.4 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.5 nm SE Kyushu National Museum
0.5 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Heian period: structures)
0.6 nm SW Kanzeon-ji
0.6 nm SW Kaidan-in
0.7 nm S Nishitetsu Gojō Station
0.6 nm E Kyushu Institute of Information Sciences
0.7 nm SE Chikushi Jogakuen University
0.8 nm S Fukuoka Women's Junior College
0.8 nm S Fukuoka International University
0.7 nm W List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.8 nm SW Dazaifu (government)
1.0 nm S Fukuoka Social Medical Welfare University
1.0 nm S Japan University of Economics
1.0 nm S Fukuoka Junior College for Kindergarten Teachers


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:15 2016