Ongagawa, Japan Page

Other names: 遠賀川

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8496 Longitude 130.6716 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 18E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164452

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ongagawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongagawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ongagawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imakoga (0.5 nm)
Befu (0.7 nm)
Matsunomoto (0.4 nm)
Hirowatari (0.4 nm)
Shimado (0.6 nm)
Dokan (1.0 nm)
Kyutei (0.3 nm)
Kanente (0.6 nm)
Eburi (0.8 nm)
Tateyashiki (0.8 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.0 nm)
Kimori (0.7 nm)
Oki (0.7 nm)
Rengaku (0.8 nm)
Fujigamoto (0.8 nm)
Jonokoshi (0.9 nm)
Hanazono (1.0 nm)
Katamuda (1.0 nm)
Takaya (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 2 nm N 335
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 13 nm E 93
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 19 nm S 214 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 18 nm E 90 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 30 nm E 80 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Ongagawa Station
0.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.2 nm E Mizumaki Station
2.2 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm E Higashi-Mizumaki Station
2.0 nm NW Onga District, Fukuoka
2.0 nm NE Kyushu Women's Junior College
2.1 nm NE Kyushu Kyoritsu University
2.0 nm E Orio Aishin Junior College
2.2 nm NE Kyushu Women's University
2.3 nm SE List of decorated kofun
2.4 nm SE Chikuzen-Habu Station
2.2 nm E Orio Station
2.3 nm SE Nakama Station
2.3 nm NE Kyushu Korean Junior-Senior High School
2.4 nm W Ebitsu Station
2.7 nm NE University of Occupational and Environmental Health Japan
3.0 nm NE Honjō Station (Fukuoka)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:56 2016