Nishimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 西町

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.6412 Longitude 130.6786 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 33° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 43E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nishimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishimachi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishitokuzen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamiyokota (0.4 nm)
Chuoku (0.4 nm)
Yokota (0.4 nm)
Nishiyokota (0.5 nm)
Edakuni-niku (0.6 nm)
Higashiyokota (0.2 nm)
Katashima (0.3 nm)
Nishikawazu (0.5 nm)
Higashikawazu (0.7 nm)
Miyamachi (0.2 nm)
Honmachi (0.4 nm)
Yoshiharamachi (0.4 nm)
Iizuka (0.5 nm)
Shin'iizuka (0.6 nm)
Higashitokuzen (0.4 nm)
Edakuni-ikku (0.5 nm)
Tokuzen (0.6 nm)
Edakuni (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 11 nm W 253 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 14 nm N 355
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 17 nm E 48
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 21 nm E 55 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm S 212 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Shin-Iizuka Station
0.9 nm SE Iizuka Station
1.0 nm SE Kyushu Junior College of Kinki University
1.3 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.4 nm NE Urata Station
1.7 nm E List of coal mines in Japan
2.2 nm S Tentō Station
2.0 nm NE Namazuta Station
2.1 nm SE Kami-Mio Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:09 2016