Minamihamatake, Japan Page

Other names: 南浜武

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1544 Longitude 130.3815 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 130° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Minamihamatake Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamihamatake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamihamatake Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osawa (1.2 nm) Yoshihara (0.3 nm)
Nanatsue (0.9 nm)
Tawaki (1.0 nm)
Hasama (1.1 nm)
Beniya (1.9 nm)
Sakai (2.0 nm)
Shinden (2.1 nm)
Mitsumaru (2.3 nm)
Yadomimachi (0.5 nm)
Okinohatamachi (0.6 nm)
Shimomiyanagamachi (1.2 nm)
Tsukudamachi (1.6 nm)
Bansho (2.0 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-takahatake (2.1 nm)
Yoshitomimachi (0.5 nm)
Ohamamachi (1.5 nm)
Ariakemachi (1.7 nm)
Hashimotomachi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 3 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 10 nm N 9
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 26 nm N 7 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 27 nm W 238 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 30 nm E 128 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
0.8 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm W Chikugo River
2.0 nm E Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station
2.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.3 nm NW Kurume University
3.8 nm N Chikugo River Lift Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:21 2016