Yakushido, Japan Page

Other names: やくしどう,ヤクシドウ,Yakushidō,薬師堂

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5585 Longitude 140.5724 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 31N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31117

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yakushido Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakushido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakushido Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harata (0.9 nm)
Iwadate (1.3 nm)
Ishikawa (1.4 nm)
Daibo (1.6 nm)
Takabatake (0.4 nm)
Fukiage (0.7 nm)
Okidate (0.8 nm)
Kashiwagimachi (1.3 nm)
Niidate (1.3 nm)
Ishigo (1.4 nm)
Motomachi (1.6 nm)
Machii (1.8 nm)
Kowamori (2.1 nm)
Karatake (1.4 nm) Nyui (0.3 nm)
Hachimandate (1.1 nm)
Sabaishi (1.4 nm)
Kuradate (2.0 nm)
Moriyama (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm N 27 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 76 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 32
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Ishikawapūrumae Station
1.7 nm N Hiraka Station
1.6 nm SW Sabaishi Station
1.5 nm W Ishikawa Station (Kōnan Railway)
2.1 nm S Shukugawara Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm S Ōwani Station
1.9 nm W Ishikawa Station (JR East)
2.2 nm NW Tachita Station
2.6 nm N Hakunōkōkōmae Station
2.0 nm W Gijukukōkōmae Station
2.9 nm SE Nagamine Station
2.5 nm W Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:35 2016