Tsukushiyama, Japan Page

Other names: つくしやま,ツクシヤマ,土筆山

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8176 Longitude 140.6438 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsukushiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukushiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukushiyama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tokado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogiwa (2.5 nm)
Hajiro (2.7 nm)
Yamada (0.7 nm)
Tengudate (1.1 nm)
Shinjo (1.2 nm)
Hiraoka (1.6 nm)
Fukuda (1.8 nm)
Hirayama (2.0 nm)
Okamachi (2.3 nm)
Takama (2.3 nm)
Edo (2.3 nm)
Sawabe (2.4 nm)
Mitori (0.4 nm)
Yamabe (0.8 nm)
Tsurugasaka (1.8 nm)
Tagawa (1.9 nm)
Waseda (2.0 nm)
Iwatari (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 5 nm S 156 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 33 nm N 41
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 198 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 33 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 112
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Tsurugasaka Station
1.6 nm SE Aomori Velodrome
1.4 nm NE Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
1.8 nm E Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.3 nm E Shin-Aomori Station
2.4 nm E Sannai-Maruyama site
2.4 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.5 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.7 nm E Aomori Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016