Tsukurimichi, Japan Page

Other names: ツクリミチ,造道,つくりみち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8313 Longitude 140.7874 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsukurimichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukurimichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukurimichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gappo (0.6 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.9 nm)
Hanazono (1.0 nm)
Matsumori (1.1 nm)
Higashitsukurimichi (0.3 nm)
Yaeda (0.5 nm)
Hamanasu (0.6 nm)
Yasaku (0.7 nm)
Keyaki (0.8 nm)
Motoizumi (0.8 nm)
Yadamae (0.9 nm)
Okatsukurimichi (0.4 nm)
Namiuchi (0.5 nm)
Koyanagi (0.7 nm)
Tsukuda (0.7 nm)
Nakatsukuda (0.9 nm)
Minamitsukuda (1.1 nm)
Jiyugaoka (1.1 nm)
Nijigaoka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm S 217 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 28 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm E 106 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 117
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm S 206 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Aomori Stadium
0.9 nm SE Koyanagi Station (Aomori)
1.1 nm S Aomori University of Health and Welfare
0.9 nm E Yadamae Station
1.3 nm S Higashi-Aomori Station
1.4 nm SW Munakata Shiko Memorial Museum of Art
1.6 nm SW Aomori High School
1.7 nm SW Tsutsui Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm E Seiryū-ji
1.6 nm NE Nonai Station
1.7 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.8 nm W Aomori Prefectural Museum
2.1 nm W List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.1 nm W Aomori Prefecture Tourist Center
2.8 nm S Aomori Junior College
2.2 nm W Aomori Prefecture
2.9 nm S Aomori University
2.3 nm W Aomori Bay Bridge
2.4 nm W Aomori Station
3.0 nm S Aomori Chuo Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:41 2016