Tonose, Japan Page

Other names: とのせ,トノセ,外瀬

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6258 Longitude 140.4655 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 33N Long (DMS) 140° 27' 56E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tonose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hamanomachi-kita,Fujino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanaka (0.6 nm)
Ishiwatari (0.6 nm)
Yashiromachi (0.7 nm)
Funamizu (0.4 nm)
Machida (0.8 nm)
Mukaitonose (0.4 nm) Hamanomachi-higashi (0.3 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.5 nm)
Miyazono (0.6 nm)
Hamanomachi-nishi (0.6 nm)
Kasugacho (0.7 nm)
Nishijohoku (0.7 nm)
Bakurocho (0.7 nm)
Higashijohoku (0.7 nm)
Kon'yamachi (0.8 nm)
Wakadocho (0.8 nm)
Hachimancho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 189 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm S Hirosaki Castle
1.1 nm S Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.2 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.6 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.9 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm E Naijōshi Station
2.0 nm S Hirokōshita Station
1.8 nm SE Hirosaki Station
2.3 nm S Tohoku Women's College
2.3 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.5 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.5 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
2.3 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.9 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.7 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
3.0 nm N Hayashizaki Station
2.7 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm NW Zuiraku-en
2.8 nm NE Kawabe Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016