Tonosaki, Japan Page

Other names: とのさき,外崎,トノサキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5964 Longitude 140.4943 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tonosaki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonosaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonosaki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joto (0.2 nm)
Minamiomachi (0.5 nm)
Omachi (0.5 nm)
Kojimachi (0.6 nm)
Ekimaecho (0.6 nm)
Ekimae (0.6 nm)
Joto-chuo (0.3 nm)
Jotokita (0.5 nm)
Inada (0.5 nm)
Takasaki (0.6 nm)
Suehiro (0.6 nm)
Matsugae (0.7 nm)
Tawaramoto (0.8 nm)
Toyoda (0.3 nm)
Takada (0.5 nm)
Sanpinai (0.2 nm)
Kawasaki (0.4 nm)
Ogimachi (0.6 nm)
Toriage (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 24 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 80 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 37
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
0.5 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
0.4 nm W Hirosaki Station
0.5 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
0.8 nm SW Tohoku Women's College
1.0 nm W Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.1 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.5 nm N Naijōshi Station
1.2 nm W Hirokōshita Station
1.3 nm SW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.3 nm SE Nisato Station
1.5 nm SW Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.4 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.4 nm SW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
1.9 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.0 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.2 nm S Matsukitai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016