Tainaka, Japan Page

Other names: タイナカ,平中,たいなか

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5298 Longitude 141.1787 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tainaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tainaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tainaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tairayama (0.7 nm)
Sozentai (0.7 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.1 nm)
Zaruhata (1.5 nm)
Akedo (0.7 nm)
Suginoki (1.0 nm)
Ofudo (1.4 nm)
Doronoki (1.7 nm)
Mise (1.5 nm)
Furuyasuka (1.8 nm)
Kiyose (1.8 nm)
Kawashiri (0.9 nm) Kobayashi (0.5 nm)
Yonainuma (1.2 nm)
Tsutsumigashira (1.2 nm)
Takisawa (1.3 nm)
Tate (1.6 nm)
Kawara (1.6 nm)
Akabushi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 39 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 13 nm E 83
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 299 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 357
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.5 nm W Battle of Noheji
5.9 nm N Towadashi Station
6.2 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
6.3 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
6.5 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
7.3 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:40 2016