Tachibana, Japan Page

Other names: 立花,たちばな,タチバナ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3133 Longitude 141.1915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4484

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tachibana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tachibana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tachibana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanokiyachi (0.7 nm)
Oishi (0.9 nm)
Kuzukawa (1.0 nm)
Noriage (1.1 nm)
Natsuyaki (0.2 nm)
Oshita (0.4 nm)
Yamahata (0.6 nm)
Usagitaira (0.6 nm)
Tonai (0.7 nm)
Tenmayashiki (0.9 nm)
Dangozaka (1.1 nm)
Tonaizawa (1.1 nm)
Matsuyama (1.4 nm)
Obasawa (0.7 nm)
Aburakubo (0.9 nm)
Ushimagi (1.1 nm)
Ushimadate (0.8 nm)
Tamaki (0.9 nm)
Kindaichigawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 19 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 259 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.4 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
4.9 nm E Tomai Station
5.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
5.1 nm NE Metoki Station
5.4 nm SE Ninohe Station
5.2 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:58 2016