Nosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 野沢,ノサワ,のさわ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4914 Longitude 141.3266 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16071

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nosawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takayashiki (0.4 nm)
Ogita (0.6 nm)
Shimotaira (1.2 nm)
Kawamukai (1.4 nm)
Kamitaira (1.3 nm)
Asamizu (1.6 nm)
Terasawa (0.3 nm)
Nagashita (1.0 nm)
Jizotai (1.3 nm)
Nawashirosawa (1.5 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.6 nm)
Nihonyanagi (1.5 nm)
Shitogishi (1.6 nm)
Shobasawa (1.9 nm)
Toyomanai (0.9 nm)
Iwanowaki (1.0 nm)
Kamimaeda (1.2 nm)
Gokakubo (1.4 nm)
Tanosawa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 58
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 8 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Kenyoshi Station
2.7 nm SE Tomabechi Station
3.3 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
4.7 nm S Suwanotaira Station
3.7 nm E Kitatakaiwa Station
5.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.3 nm S Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:01 2016