Kitsunemori, Japan Page

Other names: きつねもり,狐森,キツネモリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7317 Longitude 140.4766 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kitsunemori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitsunemori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitsunemori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonaka (1.1 nm)
Sakai (1.1 nm)
Nakano (1.3 nm)
Kurumidate (1.2 nm)
Kashiwagi (0.5 nm)
Botanmori (0.8 nm)
Oki (1.0 nm)
Yokoyachi (1.4 nm)
Serazawa (1.3 nm)
Oki (1.1 nm) Gokigata (0.7 nm)
Takamasu (0.9 nm)
Ishino (1.0 nm)
Nisshin (1.2 nm)
Akada (1.3 nm)
Otawara (1.6 nm)
Sanzengoku (1.6 nm)
Koeicho (1.7 nm)
Fukami (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 88 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 44
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 92 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Itayanagi Station
1.8 nm W Tsurudomari Station
2.4 nm NW Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
3.4 nm S Hayashizaki Station
4.8 nm S Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
4.8 nm N Goshogawara Station
5.0 nm N Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:30 2016