Kaminakui, Japan Page

Other names: 上名久井,かみなくい,カミナクイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4138 Longitude 141.3259 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaminakui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaminakui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaminakui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamimachi (0.3 nm)
Takase (0.5 nm)
Miyano (0.5 nm)
Kamikawara (0.8 nm)
Suwanotaira (1.0 nm)
Uenotai (1.1 nm)
Shimomachi (0.3 nm)
Hiroba (0.6 nm)
Shimonakui (1.2 nm)
Ainai (1.2 nm)
Torato (1.4 nm)
Kamitaira (0.4 nm)
Shimotaira (0.5 nm)
Taira (0.7 nm)
Kamikamae (0.7 nm)
Tanaka (0.8 nm)
Itsukaichi (1.1 nm)
Hokoji (1.4 nm)
Mizusawa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 10 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm N 6 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm W 303 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 350
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 253 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Suwanotaira Station
1.4 nm N Sannohe District, Aomori
1.8 nm SW Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.3 nm NE Kenyoshi Station
2.6 nm SW Sannohe Station
3.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.1 nm SW Metoki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:48 2016