Izuchi, Japan Page

Other names: いづち,イヅチ,居土

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5078 Longitude 140.5302 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Izuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Origami (0.8 nm) Mitsumenai Gawa (1.5 nm)
Moriyama (1.8 nm)
Sabaishi (2.2 nm)
Osawa (2.7 nm)
Hachimandate (2.5 nm)
Ishikawa (2.9 nm)
Iwadate (3.2 nm)
Matsukitai (3.3 nm)
Mitsumenai (1.0 nm)
Nijikai-shinden (1.3 nm)
Sanken-shinden (1.4 nm)
Nijikai (1.5 nm)
Shukugawara (1.7 nm)
Owani (1.9 nm)
Kuradate (2.4 nm)
Shimada (2.9 nm)
Koya-shinden (1.4 nm)
Hayaseno (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 20 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 72 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 85
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Shukugawara Station (Aomori)
2.0 nm NE Sabaishi Station
2.1 nm S Minamitsugaru District, Aomori
1.9 nm NE Ōwani Station
2.3 nm NE Ishikawapūrumae Station
2.6 nm N Ishikawa Station (Kōnan Railway)
2.9 nm N Ishikawa Station (JR East)
2.9 nm N Gijukukōkōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:31 2016