Itadome, Japan Page

Other names: いたどめ,イタドメ,板留

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6063 Longitude 140.6836 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 140° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Itadome Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itadome Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itadome Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ochiai (0.3 nm)
Fukuro (0.4 nm)
Nuruyu (0.7 nm)
Kamiyamagata (0.9 nm)
Shimomenai (1.1 nm)
Monai (1.2 nm)
Shimoyamagata (1.3 nm)
Ueno (1.5 nm)
Hanamaki (2.0 nm)
Toyooka (2.3 nm)
Ishinazaka (2.6 nm)
Takano (3.0 nm)
Minaminakano (0.6 nm)
Idozawa (0.8 nm)
Kuromori (1.4 nm)
Okawara (2.2 nm)
Nishonai (1.5 nm)
Oguni (3.8 nm)
Aonisawa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 7 nm N 2 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 209 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm E 79 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 28
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Kuroishi Onsenkyō Prefectural Natural Park
4.6 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
4.7 nm NW Kanehiranari-en
4.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
4.9 nm NW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
4.9 nm W Tsugaru-Onoe Station
5.0 nm W Onoekōkōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:55 2016