Ishida, Japan Page

Other names: いしだ,イシダ,石田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8412 Longitude 140.4932 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 36E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25853

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ishida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoiwasaki (0.5 nm)
Ishihata (1.3 nm)
Nakazaki (1.2 nm)
Nakamura (1.5 nm)
Okiiizume (1.6 nm)
Iizume (0.3 nm) Fukuizumi (0.7 nm)
Kitsuneno (0.9 nm)
Seino (0.8 nm)
Asahi-sawada (1.1 nm)
Tairamachi (1.4 nm)
Tozawa (1.4 nm)
Kawashirota (1.6 nm)
Chiyozuru (1.7 nm)
Masho (1.6 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.6 nm)
Kaneyama (1.9 nm)
Tanaka (2.0 nm)
Obiraki (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 11 nm E 125 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm E 50
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 57 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Tsugaru-Iizume Station
1.2 nm NW Bishamon Station
1.4 nm SW Gonōkōmae Station
2.2 nm SW Togawa Station
2.6 nm NW Kase Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm SW Goshogawara Station
2.9 nm SW Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016