Inarisawa, Japan Page

Other names: いなりさわ,イナリサワ,稲荷沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7324 Longitude 140.7388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48747

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inarisawa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inarisawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inarisawa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodate (1.0 nm)
Nyunai (1.0 nm)
Sakuragari (1.1 nm)
Nozawa (0.7 nm)
Yokote (1.0 nm)
Komakino (1.1 nm)
Sawabe (1.2 nm)
Sueyoshi (1.2 nm)
Nojiri (1.7 nm)
OBetsunai (1.7 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.8 nm)
Nogi (1.9 nm)
Ibuki (2.1 nm)
Asahiyama (2.0 nm)
Kawase (2.2 nm)
Kanehama (2.3 nm)
Hino (2.2 nm)
Obatazawa (0.9 nm) Kawabe (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 2 nm W 273 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 93 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 30
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 207 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.0 nm NE Aomori Public University
2.3 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.2 nm N Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
3.3 nm N Aomori Chuo Junior College
3.6 nm NE Aomori University
3.7 nm NE Aomori Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016