Higashi-jurokubancho, Japan Page

Other names: Higashi-jūrokubanchō,ヒガシジュウロクバンチョウ,ひがしじゅうろくばんちょう,東十六番町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6048 Longitude 141.2317 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27916

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Higashi-jurokubancho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashi-jurokubancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashi-jurokubancho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashi-rokubancho (0.3 nm)
Higashi-gobancho (0.4 nm)
Higashi-yonbancho (0.6 nm)
Nishi-rokubancho (0.6 nm)
Nishi-gobancho (0.6 nm)
Higashi-sanbancho (0.8 nm)
Nishi-yonbancho (0.7 nm)
Higashi-jugobancho (0.3 nm)
Higashi-juyonbancho (0.5 nm)
Inayoshi (0.7 nm)
Ushidomari (0.8 nm)
Higashi-jusanbancho (0.8 nm)
Higashi-nijuyonbancho (0.9 nm)
Higashi-nijusanbancho (1.0 nm)
Higashikoina (0.3 nm)
Maeinayoshi (0.5 nm)
Kobayashi (0.5 nm)
Shiraue (0.5 nm)
Osaka (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 8 nm E 46 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 105
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 353
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 46 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
1.4 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
1.4 nm N Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
1.4 nm NW Towadashi Station
2.2 nm NE Takashizu Station
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:56 2016