Hanamochi, Japan Page

Other names: はなもち,花持,ハナモチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0189 Longitude 140.4219 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 140° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5053

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanamochi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanamochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanamochi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitori Bokujo (2.3 nm) Nunobiki (0.6 nm)
Imaizumi (0.6 nm)
Kamiyama (0.8 nm)
Karasaki (1.0 nm)
Ota (2.1 nm)
Otayama (2.2 nm)
Yamanoi (2.3 nm)
Usuichi (0.3 nm)
Okihara (0.5 nm)
Tobiishi (0.5 nm)
Koganeishi (0.9 nm)
Shimotakane (1.0 nm)
Takane (1.4 nm)
Kamitakane (1.9 nm)
Wakamiya (1.7 nm)
Obetsu (2.4 nm)
Mukaimachi (2.8 nm)
Takeda (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 20 nm S 144 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm E 68
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 48 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 113 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
3.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.3 nm S Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
4.2 nm S Fukōda Station
4.8 nm S Ōzawanai Station
4.5 nm SE Tsugaru Peninsula
5.7 nm S Kawakura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:31 2016