Furudate Bokujo, Japan Page

Other names: Bokujō,古館牧場,Furudate Bokujō,ふるだてぼくじょう,フルダテボクジョウ,ぼくじょう,牧場,ボクジョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0818 Longitude 140.3429 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 41° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2564

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Furudate Bokujo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furudate Bokujo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furudate Bokujo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakimoto Bokujo (0.7 nm)
Isomatsu (0.9 nm)
Wakimoto (1.0 nm)
Isono (1.0 nm)
Yamanoi (0.9 nm)
Akagawa (1.0 nm)
Isobe (1.2 nm)
Nowaki (1.4 nm)
Katsuragawa (1.9 nm) Sagisaka (0.6 nm)
Iwai Bokujo (1.2 nm)
Iwai (1.5 nm)
Aiuchi (1.7 nm)
Tsuyukusa (1.9 nm)
Yoshino (2.0 nm)
Sotomeyachi (2.0 nm)
Hagurozaki (2.9 nm)
Jusan (3.1 nm)
Fukatsu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm S 142 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm E 75
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 46 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 61 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S 41st parallel north
7.6 nm SE Kitatsugaru District, Aomori
7.7 nm NE Minmaya Station
8.7 nm S Takayama Inari Shrine
8.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.3 nm SE Tsugaru-Nakasato Station
8.3 nm NE Tsugaru-Hamana Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:52 2016