Asahicho, Japan Page

Other names: Asahichō,あさひちょう,アサヒチョウ,朝日町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6511 Longitude 140.5021 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 140° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50334

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asahicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fujisaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omotemachi (0.2 nm)
Magarishinden (0.2 nm)
Honcho (0.4 nm)
Yokomachi (0.5 nm)
Shimomachi (0.5 nm)
Tatekawa (0.5 nm)
Shinmachi (0.6 nm)
Hirosaki Daigaku Fujisaki Nojo (0.8 nm)
Nishitoyoda (0.4 nm)
Kuzuno (0.7 nm)
Mizunuma (0.9 nm)
Yazawa (1.0 nm)
Fujikoshi (0.4 nm) Mitsuya (0.2 nm)
Senba (0.3 nm)
Momota (0.7 nm)
Toyomaki (1.0 nm)
Tsukano (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 9 nm E 59 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 39 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm E Kawabe Station (Aomori)
1.8 nm S Naijōshi Station
1.7 nm NW Hayashizaki Station
2.2 nm NE Kita-Tokiwa Station
2.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.9 nm SW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.8 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
2.3 nm E Maedayashiki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:44 2016