Futatsuimachi-aso, Japan Page

Other names: 二ツ井町麻生,Futatsuimachi-asō

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2039 Longitude 140.2696 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 140° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Futatsuimachi-aso Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuimachi-aso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuimachi-aso Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakadai (1.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi (2.0 nm)
Futatsuimachi-nibuna (2.1 nm)
Onikami (2.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kogake (2.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kiriishi (2.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi-tane (2.9 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kotsunagi (0.8 nm)
Futatsuimachi-niageba (1.6 nm)
Yasaka (2.7 nm)
Osawa (3.2 nm)
Kaheidai (3.4 nm)
Imaizumi (1.3 nm)
Masuzawa (1.3 nm)
Maeyama (2.4 nm)
Onojiri (2.8 nm)
Kidoishi (2.0 nm)
Hachimantai-shinden (2.4 nm)
Haneyama (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 4 nm E 98 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 35 nm S 183 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 31 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 58 nm E 58 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Futatsui Station
1.7 nm W Futatsui, Akita
2.1 nm E Maeyama Station
3.4 nm E Ōnodai Station
3.8 nm SE Aikawa Station (Akita)
3.6 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.6 nm E Ogata Station (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016