Humarmar, Iraq Page

Other names: هومرمر,Hūmarmar

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.8929 Longitude 45.6516 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 45° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Humarmar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humarmar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Humarmar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaykh Muhammad (1.1 nm)
Baquyrah (1.8 nm)
Kut Zard (2.0 nm)
`Arbakan (2.8 nm)
Banah Khan (3.2 nm)
Dar Amam (2.0 nm)
Maidan (2.2 nm)
Qasran (2.9 nm)
Tukah (3.2 nm)
Tubkhanah (3.2 nm)
Kani Qul (3.6 nm)
Baqibrah (0.7 nm)
Zalchah (0.9 nm)
Tappah Qalandari (0.9 nm)
Tappah Sufi (1.2 nm)
Kani Kirmanj (2.0 nm)
Shawazi (2.7 nm)
Kamtaran (3.2 nm)
Hisar (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 22 nm S 190
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 43 nm N 337 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 63 nm S 205
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 69 nm E 72 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 86 nm S 154 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Bangar-e Olya
12.7 nm N Paikuli inscription
13.1 nm NE 35th parallel north
17.1 nm NE Darbandikhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:26 2016