Uthlaythuwat, Iraq Page

Other names: اثليثوات,Uthlaythuwāt,أثليثوات,أثليثوات

World:Iraq:Al Anbar
Latitude 34.5757 Longitude 41.5103 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 41° 30' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uthlaythuwat Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uthlaythuwat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uthlaythuwat Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laktah (5.8 nm)
Atuwaysan (8.7 nm)
Aradi Zurur al Bardiyah (6.1 nm) Abu Hayah (5.5 nm)
Ad Dayr (6.7 nm)
Al `Ammari (7.4 nm)
Al Mahdiyah (7.4 nm)
Al Ibrahimiyah (7.4 nm)
Huwaymah (7.7 nm)
Hawijat al Khawr (8.2 nm)
Al Jazaniyah (8.0 nm)
`Ajamiyah (7.5 nm)
Ad Diniyah (7.9 nm)
Hawijat az Zaydiyah (8.5 nm)
Huwayjah al Bilaliyah (8.4 nm)
Bilaliyah (8.4 nm)
Az Za`faraniyah (8.2 nm)
Az Zaydiyah (8.7 nm)
Al Yahudiyah (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41251 Medium H1 New Air Base 45 nm S 184
ORAA IQA Medium AL ASAD AB Hīt 66 nm S 135
OSDZ DEZ Medium DEIR ZZOR Deir ez-Zor 78 nm W 303 SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Haradum
25.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
22.7 nm W Rumana subdistrict
24.0 nm SW Al-Qa'im (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:52 2016