Busseto, Italy Page

Other names: ブッセート,ブッセート

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.9833 Longitude 10.0333 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7080
Website: http://www.comune.busseto.pr.it/

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Busseto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busseto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busseto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bersano (0.7 nm)
Mercore (2.3 nm)
Besenzone (3.5 nm)
Zapparola (3.7 nm)
Villanova sull'Arda (2.5 nm)
Polesine Parmense (2.5 nm)
Brancere (5.2 nm)
Bre (1.4 nm)
Spigarolo (1.7 nm)
Contrada della Chiesa (2.1 nm)
Bassa di Mai (2.4 nm)
Borghese (3.3 nm)
Castione dei Marchesi (4.0 nm)
Borio (4.1 nm)
Molino di Bastelli (5.2 nm)
Chiaravalle della Colomba (4.9 nm)
Cerruti (4.9 nm)
Saliceto di Chiaravalle (5.4 nm)
Alseno (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47399 Small Campo di Volo La Torretta Busseto (PR) 1 nm E 61
FR45521 Small A/S Cà del Conte Alseno 7 nm S 210
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 14 nm E 130 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 29 nm N 25 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 28 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Teatro Giuseppe Verdi
1.4 nm N Villa Verdi
2.5 nm SE Le Roncole
3.2 nm N Arda (Italy)
3.4 nm SW San Rocco, Parma
4.3 nm SW Abbey of Chiaravalle della Colomba
5.1 nm SE Rocca Meli Lupi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:30 2016