A'ineh Gardan, Iran Page

Other names: Ā’īneh Gardān,آئینه گردان

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 36.0559 Longitude 50.6406 Altitude (feet) 5413
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 21N Long (DMS) 50° 38' 26E Altitude (meters) 1649
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24738

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'ineh Gardan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ineh Gardan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ineh Gardan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Askanan (1.3 nm)
Sukhteh Chenar (1.8 nm)
Chamburak (2.1 nm)
Maskulabad (2.6 nm)
Chaleh Mian (3.2 nm)
Kalayeh (3.5 nm)
Ebrahimabad (3.7 nm)
Shalamzar (1.0 nm)
Shatut (2.0 nm)
Angarteh (2.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khoshk Rud (2.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Kan (2.9 nm)
Hiv (1.5 nm)
Mohsenabad (2.0 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Kuy-e Engelab (2.2 nm)
Savojbolagh (2.3 nm)
Kuy-e Shahid Beheshti (2.5 nm)
`Arababad-e Kuh (3.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Azadegan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 11 nm W 236
OIIP PYK Medium PAYAM Karaj 19 nm S 151
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 39 nm E 123 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 45 nm S 146 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 51 nm N 2 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Savojbolagh County
8.1 nm N Talaqan Dam
10.5 nm S Tankaman District
9.8 nm E Askul Darreh
11.1 nm SW Qazvin-Azadi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:10 2016