Fatemiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: فاطمیه,Fāţemīyeh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 36.1214 Longitude 58.9496 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 58° 56' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3695

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fatemiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatemiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Now-ye Mehdiabad (0.9 nm)
Ma`muri (0.9 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.3 nm)
Qal`eh Now-ye `Alireza Bek (1.4 nm)
Kazemabad (0.2 nm)
Allahabad (0.6 nm)
Mo`inabad (0.8 nm)
Sa`idiyeh (1.2 nm)
Kalateh-ye Vahdat (1.3 nm)
Firuzi (1.6 nm)
Ordughesh (1.6 nm)
Seyyedabad (0.5 nm)
Mohsenabad (0.8 nm)
Khalilabad (1.1 nm)
`Aliabad-e Bahlul (0.8 nm)
`Abdollahabad (1.5 nm)
Qal`eh Now Ruz (1.5 nm)
Qasemabad (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 34 nm E 78 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 52 nm S 165
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 65 nm W 272 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 113 nm N 316 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Mausoleum of Omar Khayyám
7.4 nm W Mausoleum of Attar Neyshaburi
7.6 nm W Shadiyakh
8.4 nm NW Omar Khayyam Square
8.9 nm NW Jameh Mosque of Nishapur
9.8 nm NW Islamic Azad University of Nishapur
10.9 nm NE Iranian Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:17 2016