Asijeh, Iran Page

Other names: اسیجه,Asījeh

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.6728 Longitude 58.2676 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 22N Long (DMS) 58° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1123

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Asijeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asijeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asijeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahrak-e Pa'in (0.6 nm)
Kharasf (3.7 nm)
Daghi (4.1 nm)
Naharak-e Hajji Sheykh (0.3 nm)
Nahrak-e Bala (0.4 nm)
Deh-e Mian (1.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Kolmad (2.3 nm)
Khezrabad (2.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye Yazjuk (3.5 nm)
Kalateh-ye Luri (3.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Rostam (1.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bekhali (1.7 nm)
Kalateh (2.1 nm)
Kalateh-ye Chalburi (2.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Baluch (2.6 nm)
Qosun (3.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Deh Now (3.9 nm)
Pasheh Gilli (4.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Sarkhaneh (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMS AFZ Medium SABZEVAR NATIONAL Sabzevar 44 nm W 312 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 52 nm E 117
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 81 nm S 165
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 74 nm E 62 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm S Aliabad Tower
39.3 nm S Gandabar
33.8 nm SW Cheshmeh Hadi
39.9 nm NE Firuzeh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:40 2016