Ardru'i, Iran Page

Other names: Ārdrū’ī,آردروئی

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Jonubi
Latitude 32.2383 Longitude 59.4068 Altitude (feet) 6728
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 59° 24' 24E Altitude (meters) 2050
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 496

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ardru'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardru'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ardru'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalateh-ye Fulad-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Kalateh-ye Fulad-e Sofla (1.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Molla Mohammad (1.3 nm)
Mabadin-e `Olya (1.8 nm)
Ganjeshkan (2.2 nm)
Estakhrak (0.4 nm)
Kalateh-ye Tut (0.7 nm)
Mahani Sofla (0.5 nm)
Tall-e Khak (0.6 nm)
Hari Shi (1.5 nm)
Mas`udi (1.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Mir Hasan (1.9 nm)
Khorrami (0.3 nm)
Owlang (0.7 nm)
Kasgan (1.7 nm)
Mansurabad (1.7 nm)
Shah Darani (2.0 nm)
Nojjareh (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMB XBJ Medium BIRJAND Birjand 40 nm N 349 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Taban Air
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 62 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.5 nm N University of Birjand
40.2 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
45.1 nm N Darmian County
45.5 nm NE Furg Citadel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:21 2016