Hudar, Iran Page

Other names: هودر,Hūdar

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 34.3113 Longitude 56.9055 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 34° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 56° 54' 20E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hudar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarak (0.6 nm)
Vakilabad (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Mofatteh (1.5 nm)
Nasrabad (2.5 nm)
Ebrahimabad (2.5 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Kalateh (1.1 nm)
Kasra'i (1.2 nm)
Dehnow-ye Tavakkoli (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shamsa'i (1.8 nm)
Hasanabad-e Tavakkoli (2.5 nm)
Taqiabad (2.8 nm)
Mianabad (2.7 nm)
Ghaniabad (3.2 nm)
Khoda Afarid (3.2 nm)
Dastgerdan (1.0 nm)
Nuk (1.2 nm)
Shamsabad (2.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.8 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Mohammad Montazeri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 38 nm S 180 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 115 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm SE Tarasht
30.7 nm S List of valles on Mars
38.6 nm S Tabas Airport
37.1 nm SE Boshruyeh County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:30 2016