Zinbar, Iran Page

Other names: Zīnbar,زینبر

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.4204 Longitude 50.3303 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 50° 19' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zinbar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zinbar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zinbar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalabad (1.1 nm)
Darak (2.0 nm)
Qostin Rud (2.6 nm)
Kushkalat (0.4 nm)
Sorkh Zardak (0.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Zeynab Bord (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (1.7 nm)
Azrat (1.7 nm)
Tarklat (1.8 nm)
Juvar (2.3 nm)
Chalat Dasht (0.4 nm)
Arbab Bagh (2.2 nm)
Karand Chal (0.3 nm)
Markin (1.8 nm)
Tanureh (2.5 nm)
Baghestan (2.4 nm)
Simiar (2.6 nm)
Tudeh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 17 nm W 231
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 28 nm S 168
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 33 nm N 29 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 64 nm N 327 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 56 nm E 74 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Juyank
6.6 nm NE Ovan Lake
11.5 nm E Alamut River
12.5 nm E Alamut-e Sharqi District
12.4 nm E Alamut Castle
12.4 nm E List of Ismaili castles
12.4 nm E Alamut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:50 2016