Armad Aqaji, Iran Page

Other names: آرمد آقاجی,Ārmad Āqājī

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 35.5934 Longitude 49.4761 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 36N Long (DMS) 49° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Armad Aqaji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armad Aqaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armad Aqaji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazdar (0.7 nm)
Mindak-e Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Allah Qoli (0.5 nm)
Kolanjin (1.6 nm)
Nazarbignu (1.9 nm)
Daghin (2.1 nm)
Hushdarjin (2.2 nm)
`Eyanak (2.2 nm)
Lavajik (2.4 nm)
Daghin (2.6 nm)
Nowabad (0.5 nm)
Sabzak (2.2 nm)
Kashkhan (1.7 nm)
Varzenow (1.8 nm)
Sari Kord (2.1 nm)
Chi Bikhli (2.4 nm)
Mokhtar (2.6 nm)
Chi Bikhli (2.4 nm)
Kotpehlari (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 36 nm E 54
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 47 nm N 35
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 62 nm W 226 Kish Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 89 nm S 168 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 89 nm N 323 Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Mian Darreh, Mazandaran
11.4 nm E Central District (Buin Zahra County)
19.3 nm E List of earthquakes in Iran
19.3 nm E 1962 Buin Zahra earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:24 2016