Ariat-e `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: آریاط علیا,Ārīāţ-e ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 36.2126 Longitude 49.5555 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 49° 33' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ariat-e `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariat-e `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ariat-e `Olya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaneshgin Darreh (0.9 nm)
Turdamtay (1.0 nm)
Salman Darreh (1.1 nm)
`Abbasqoli Bolaghi (0.6 nm) Aq Bolagh (1.0 nm)
Badamlowq (1.0 nm)
Hammam Qayah (1.1 nm)
Qaraylar (1.2 nm)
Gujayownjah (1.4 nm)
Takand (0.5 nm)
Yasti Bolagh (0.6 nm)
Hammam Galeri (0.7 nm)
Dashli Guni (0.9 nm)
Dibekli (1.0 nm)
Yasti Bolagh (1.1 nm)
Gabrgah (1.1 nm)
Amji Qayah (1.3 nm)
Sonqowl Darreh (1.4 nm)
Hammam Galeri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 23 nm E 85
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 30 nm E 122
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 66 nm N 2 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 66 nm W 300 Mahan Air
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 68 nm E 52 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
21.6 nm E Caspian Airlines Flight 7908
21.7 nm E Al-Nabi Mosque, Qazvin
21.7 nm E Qazvin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:11 2016