Armutlu, Iran Page

Other names: Ārmūtlū,آرموتلو

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 36.4003 Longitude 47.8853 Altitude (feet) 4504
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 47° 53' 7E Altitude (meters) 1372
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Armutlu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armutlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armutlu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh Juq-e Siah Mansur (2.0 nm)
Tudar (2.6 nm)
Chowkhbolagh (3.3 nm)
Vizmak (4.0 nm)
Uchdash (4.9 nm)
Tabrizak (2.6 nm)
Qara `Omar (3.8 nm)
Idahlu (4.9 nm)
Cheljeh (3.7 nm)
Nahriz (3.8 nm)
Qarah Buteh (4.1 nm)
Sa'in (4.9 nm)
Qojur (4.7 nm)
Memmi Darmani (1.2 nm)
Qarah Qayeh (1.6 nm)
Zargaran (2.6 nm)
Tekiyeh (4.6 nm)
Azad Veys-e Bala (5.6 nm)
Sijeh Kukan (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 31 nm E 45 Mahan Air
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 78 nm S 153
OIHS NUJ Medium HAMADAN MIL Hamadan 80 nm S 152
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 81 nm S 211 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 97 nm S 160 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Berzelius (crater)
32.0 nm NE Zanjan Airport
36.4 nm N Atropatene
36.4 nm S Katale Khor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:06 2016