Armud Bolaghi, Iran Page

Other names: Ārmūd Bolāghī,آرمود بلاغی

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 35.9633 Longitude 49.2125 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 49° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Armud Bolaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armud Bolaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armud Bolaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shekar Cheshmeh (2.5 nm) Panj`ali Bolaghi (0.3 nm)
Aqjeh Kandi (2.4 nm)
Arkin (2.7 nm)
Milan (3.3 nm)
Khalifeh Hesar (3.3 nm)
Shivarin (3.4 nm)
Darsajin (3.7 nm)
Kahriz-e Hajj `Eynollah (3.5 nm)
Hamseh Bolagh (3.9 nm)
Emam Bolaghi (1.9 nm)
Guni Bolagh (2.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Emam Bolaghi (2.2 nm)
Avarneh (2.4 nm)
Yukhari Bagh (3.2 nm)
Qeynarjeh (3.5 nm)
Qarajeh Qaba (1.7 nm)
Qezel Owzun (3.8 nm)
Qermezabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 42 nm E 91
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 43 nm E 67
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 63 nm N 320 Mahan Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 73 nm S 206 Kish Airlines
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 83 nm N 12 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Kharraqan towers
19.4 nm SE Mian Darreh, Mazandaran
21.5 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
21.5 nm S 2002 Bou'in-Zahra earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:24 2016