Anzar-e Jadid, Iran Page

Other names: انزر جدید,Anzar-e Jadīd

World:Iran:Zanjan
Latitude 37.0130 Longitude 48.7350 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 48° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anzar-e Jadid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzar-e Jadid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzar-e Jadid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaqaqi Anzar (0.7 nm)
Gowhar (1.3 nm)
Koluch (2.3 nm)
Kalajabad (2.4 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Banarud (1.7 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Pavrud (3.0 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Pavrud (3.3 nm)
Anzar (0.7 nm)
Derram (2.0 nm)
Chavarzaq (2.2 nm)
Mirza Khanlu (2.3 nm)
Jazlandasht (2.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Jazlandasht (2.8 nm)
Golestan (3.2 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Anzar (0.9 nm)
Jezla (1.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Jezla (2.3 nm)
Shaqaqi-ye Jezla (2.8 nm)
Shid (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 23 nm W 231 Mahan Air
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 45 nm E 65 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 80 nm N 349 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 78 nm E 125
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 91 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S Berzelius (crater)
21.5 nm SW Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences
23.2 nm SW Ansariyeh, Razavi Khorasan
23.8 nm SW Rakhtshooy Khaneh Edifice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:53 2016