Fasalseh, Iran Page

Other names: فسلسه

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.8970 Longitude 50.5977 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 49N Long (DMS) 50° 35' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fasalseh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fasalseh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fasalseh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jabr Chabok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamasi (0.4 nm)
Parcheh-ye Pa'in (0.8 nm)
Parcheh-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Paskalayeh (0.5 nm)
Neydasht (0.5 nm)
Mian Lat (0.6 nm)
Vaj Kalayeh (0.7 nm)
Namijan Kari (0.8 nm)
Korsaban (1.0 nm)
Estakhr Kenar (1.0 nm)
Disar (1.4 nm)
Jur Chabok (0.3 nm)
Gavramak-e Bala (0.7 nm)
Gavramak (0.9 nm)
Chaleh Keh (1.3 nm)
Mazeh Langeh (1.3 nm)
Kalalam (0.2 nm)
Zalam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 4 nm E 78 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIK GZW Medium GHAZVIN Qazvin 47 nm S 214
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 43 nm E 108 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 57 nm S 187
OIGG RAS Medium RASHT Rasht 53 nm W 298 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases
4.0 nm E Ramsar International Airport
6.9 nm NW 37th parallel north
14.6 nm NW Kelachay District
14.5 nm E Cheshmeh Kileh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:29 2016