Esbu Kola, Iran Page

Other names: اِسبوكُلا,اسبو كلا,Esbū Kolā,اسبوكلا

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.4961 Longitude 52.6012 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 46N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49578

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Esbu Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esbu Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esbu Kola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Siyah Kala
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bala Khar Posht (0.7 nm)
Khan Ru Posht (0.9 nm)
Garmich (1.1 nm)
Khaji Kola (1.3 nm)
Pa'in Babolkan (1.5 nm)
Hajji Kola (1.3 nm)
Chamazin (1.2 nm)
Karun (1.5 nm)
Babaabad (0.7 nm)
Espu Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Bala Darvish Khak (0.8 nm)
Pa'in Darvish Khak (1.0 nm)
Buleh Kola (1.3 nm)
Neqarehchi (1.5 nm)
Khorasan Mahalleh (0.8 nm)
Hamzeh Kola (0.9 nm)
Akratich (1.4 nm)
Sadat Mahalleh (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 13 nm N 16
OINA Small Amol Airport 11 nm W 262
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 29 nm E 73 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 55 nm W 280 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 79 nm W 232 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Aktij Kola
3.3 nm SE Tari Kola
4.1 nm S Kola Gar Sara, Babol
6.9 nm S Boz Rud Pey
7.0 nm S Pat Rud Pey
7.0 nm S Shahrbon
7.6 nm N Sharmeh Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:55 2016