Ari, Iran Page

Other names: Ārī,آری

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.2086 Longitude 52.6771 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 52° 40' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17464

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitaleh (0.7 nm)
Firuz Jah (1.1 nm)
Shir Bagh (1.1 nm)
Bigdam (1.4 nm)
Khvajeh Kola (1.7 nm)
Gariv (1.8 nm)
Sereji Kola (1.7 nm)
Kian (2.0 nm)
Lamsu Kola (2.2 nm)
Vash Sara (2.6 nm)
Azrudsar (0.6 nm)
Khalil Kola (1.5 nm)
Fek (0.7 nm)
Shah Kola (1.5 nm)
Kalas (1.7 nm)
Ra'is Kola (1.6 nm)
Abandan (2.1 nm)
Sialam (0.7 nm)
Da'i Sar (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 17 nm N 30
OINA Small Amol Airport 21 nm N 316
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 35 nm N 44 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 64 nm W 295 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 73 nm W 245 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Deraz Kesh
4.3 nm S List of earthquakes in Iran
4.5 nm NE Tirkan, Mazandaran
4.9 nm N Kahlu Chal
5.5 nm N Khartusi
5.7 nm N Jajan, Mazandaran
6.0 nm NE Sharqelet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016