Alkadir, Iran Page

Other names: آلکادیر,Ālkādīr

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1745 Longitude 51.4505 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 28N Long (DMS) 51° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alkadir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alkadir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alkadir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakayerd (1.0 nm)
Lash Chal (2.4 nm)
Duna-ye Bala (4.0 nm)
Duna-ye Pa'in (4.3 nm)
Varangeh Rud (5.3 nm)
Kureh (5.1 nm)
Kuh Gach (5.1 nm)
Kalavenga (1.1 nm)
Ilka (3.0 nm)
Sefid Ab (4.2 nm)
Kamarbon (4.1 nm)
Nasan (4.3 nm)
Nesen (4.3 nm)
Golestanak (5.9 nm)
Henesk (6.6 nm)
Kola Vankah (2.2 nm)
Kelak-e Bala (4.9 nm)
Velayat Rud (6.5 nm)
Dizin (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIID Small DOSHAN TAPPEH Tehran 28 nm S 177
FR41714 Small Tehran West Airport 28 nm S 202
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 29 nm N 1 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 29 nm S 192 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 47 nm S 197 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
9.8 nm S Shemshak (ski resort)
17.5 nm S Tochal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:26 2016