Shah Qoli Burdi, Iran Page

Other names: Shāh Qolī Būrdī,شاه قلی بوردی

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.7545 Longitude 49.3914 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 49° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shah Qoli Burdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Qoli Burdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shah Qoli Burdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palang Dar (0.6 nm)
Siah Soltan (2.5 nm)
Mirza Yataqi (2.9 nm)
Qarah Tappeh (1.4 nm)
Ziaabad (2.1 nm)
Nurabad (2.8 nm)
Borj (3.4 nm)
Ortaliq (3.2 nm) Borj-e Cheshmeh-ye Mahmud (1.5 nm)
Bidestan (2.2 nm)
Shah Pahneh (2.3 nm)
Qarabolagh (2.5 nm)
Owjadagh (2.8 nm)
Sharif (2.8 nm)
Panj Zowj (3.2 nm)
Bozdash (3.2 nm)
Chichakli (3.3 nm)
Aq Kahriz (3.5 nm)
Bisheh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 26 nm S 145
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 32 nm N 44 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 42 nm N 318
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 58 nm W 251 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 78 nm N 328 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
24.8 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
24.8 nm NE Arak University of Technology
27.0 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:15 2016