Fadak, Iran Page

Other names: فدک

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.0217 Longitude 50.2935 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 37E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fadak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fadak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fadak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darand (2.1 nm)
Darreh Ghuleh (2.8 nm)
Tangalut (3.0 nm)
Meyl Faraj (3.2 nm)
Halal Lowq (3.7 nm)
`Isaabad (0.6 nm)
Malyun (2.5 nm)
Margesajun (2.6 nm)
Taqiabad (3.1 nm)
Chah-e Hamid (3.4 nm)
Malga-ye Bala (3.3 nm)
Darreh Chamani (3.5 nm)
Sang-e Surakh (3.7 nm)
Malga-ye Pa'in (3.7 nm)
Qotlu (1.8 nm)
Firuz Kuh (2.3 nm)
Kulas (2.5 nm)
Kahriz Siah Dar (3.8 nm)
Bujaq (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 23 nm W 287 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 46 nm N 38
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 48 nm S 218
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 93 nm N 26 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 111 nm N 26 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm S Behdasht Rural District
26.3 nm SW Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
28.4 nm NW Siyavashan Rural District
28.3 nm W Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:08 2016