Az Now, Iran Page

Other names: از نو

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 34.8397 Longitude 50.1361 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 50° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Az Now Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Az Now Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Az Now Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dizaj (1.2 nm)
Shahabad (2.0 nm)
Tak Darreh (3.0 nm)
Khanak (3.8 nm)
Zanguneh (3.0 nm)
Gazvar (3.3 nm)
`Aliabad (4.0 nm)
Hasanabad (4.2 nm)
Darreh Shang (2.9 nm)
Darreh Chenar (3.4 nm)
Karshaveh (1.3 nm)
Kahriz-e Now (2.2 nm)
Abredar (2.5 nm)
Mehrzamin (3.3 nm)
Ala (3.3 nm)
Gazik (3.7 nm)
Naftak (3.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Ahar (3.9 nm)
Sebarzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIIC Small KUSHKE NOSRAT 34 nm E 75
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 44 nm S 198 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 38 nm E 108
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 60 nm E 55 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 76 nm E 48 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW Rudbar Rural District (Markazi Province)
10.6 nm SW Tafresh University
10.8 nm SW Tafresh County
14.3 nm NE Jameh Mosque of Saveh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:35 2016