Arreh-ye `Olya, Iran Page

Other names: ارّه علیا,اره علیا,Arreh-ye ‘Olyā

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.7013 Longitude 50.1963 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 50° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Arreh-ye `Olya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arreh-ye `Olya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arreh-ye `Olya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ja`farabad (1.0 nm)
Varabad (1.5 nm)
Kulfeh (1.8 nm)
Yujan (2.0 nm)
Shamabiyeh (0.6 nm)
Goldasht (0.8 nm)
Qasemabad (1.1 nm)
Hashemabad (1.0 nm)
Arreh-ye Kohneh (1.2 nm)
Yardel Aghaj (1.4 nm)
Shahr-e Mizan (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Sanabal (1.9 nm)
Yamn (2.1 nm)
Zavarqan (2.0 nm)
Posht Karmu-ye Sofla (0.7 nm)
Behdasht (1.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.9 nm)
Aminabad (2.2 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 31 nm N 326 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 31 nm W 232
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 65 nm N 31
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 90 nm S 158 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 107 nm W 311 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Behdasht Rural District
8.4 nm SW Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
33.4 nm NW Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1
33.6 nm NW Arak University of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:26 2016