Tokmeh Tappeh, Iran Page

Other names: تکمه تپه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Sharqi
Latitude 37.0723 Longitude 46.8880 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 20N Long (DMS) 46° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tokmeh Tappeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokmeh Tappeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokmeh Tappeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makhdum Kandi (1.6 nm)
Khadem Kandi (1.8 nm)
Mehmanlu (2.4 nm)
Arbat Dagh (3.7 nm)
Qarkh Bolagh (1.5 nm)
Qezel Qiyeh (2.7 nm)
Uch Daraq (2.9 nm)
Mostafa Kandi (3.3 nm)
Qezelabad (3.9 nm)
Kord Kandi (4.0 nm)
Nachid Guranlu (1.3 nm)
Dash Bolaghi-ye Sofla (2.0 nm)
Dash Bolaghi-ye `Olya (2.0 nm)
Yasavol (3.1 nm)
Yali Qurt (3.6 nm)
Viran Qiyeh (2.4 nm)
Mojirabad (2.9 nm)
Goli (3.6 nm)
Aluchin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 39 nm W 294 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 57 nm S 211
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 70 nm N 334 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITZ JWN Medium ZANJAN Zanjan 72 nm E 103 Mahan Air
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 82 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Media (region)
10.1 nm NW Qarqa, Sarab
14.4 nm SW Goli, West Azerbaijan
14.6 nm E Morteza Qoli Kandi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:31 2016